.::Miss Pickles, Biaaattcchh!!!!::. (gellybelly31) wrote in effervescenced,
.::Miss Pickles, Biaaattcchh!!!!::.
gellybelly31
effervescenced

  • Mood:
  • Music:

OMGOMGOMGOMGOMG!!!

Okay, so tomorrow is my 2nd Evanescence concert, here in orlando...and im ecstatic!!

I bought 4 floor tickets the day they went on sale at ticketmaster...but today, i heard on the radio that they were gonna give out VIP tickets and u get to go backstage and meet the band, and also get to go to their soundcheck before the concert start...i was like OMG i couldnt even imagine meeting her, cuz she is my one and only idol..and its funny cuz i had a dream about 3 days ago that i met them while they were practicing before a concert in this big hall...weird..i thought maybe i dreamt it cuz im antsy about the concert n all...



guess who won the VIP tickets, backstage passes to meet evanescence, and go to their soundcheck?!!!

AAAAAHHHHHH!!!!!

i cant even think straight!!!! i dont know what to wear, or what to say, how to act..i kno i have to act cool tho, and not like a freak lol...but ya omg...i cant believe im getting this opportunity!! i am very very lucky and grateful and am still awestruck about the fact that i won these tickets...

and dont u worry, i will be posting pictures from who knows how many rolls of film that i use LOL!!!

...AAAHHHHH!!!
ok im done...just had to let that out...=O!!!


sorry for x-posting like a drunk chick in New Orleans during Mardi Gras flashing for beads...er...did that even make any sense??? lolol...hmph...i tried...

.::GeL::.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments